Career Stats
Stats for Summer 2004
Stats for Summer 2005
Stats for Fall 2005
Stats for 2006 PreSeason*
Stats for Summer 2006
Stats for Summer 2007
Stats for Summer 2008
Stats for Summer 2009
Stats for Summer 2010

* in Season Description means the season is excluded from Carreer numbers

Summer 2008 Player stats

Atlanta Cyclones

Coaches: Tristan Andersen, Ben LaBrosse

Atlanta Cyclones
Player: Uniform: Games:AVG:OBP:OBPS:AB:Hits:BB:2B:3B:HR:RBI:SB:Runs:Ks:
Ryan Lollar10220.3970.5341.0646827206011001412
AJ Stoffels1240.4380.5001.00016721005263
Angel Ramos1240.4380.4951.326893910121729213416
Ahmad Tahmass21240.4050.4951.0668434156121862311
Ben LaBrosse6230.4250.4791.05487379403260219
Matt Palmer23240.3790.4760.95887331660112182520
Mat Fatland17260.3290.4570.9317625186111043018
Jimmy Rector950.4000.4550.85510410001113
Kenyatte Baylor24220.3630.4200.883802984202291315
Nick Wagner29230.3330.3890.83887298402180167
Danny Marks11250.2380.3470.5854210700051711
Russ Barner3100.2810.3430.71832931104166
Greg Law2250.2860.3330.69014411001032
Tristan Andersen34230.2390.3110.57967167200751319
Louis Nemec8230.2540.2900.5785915320081915
Alan Rust00190.2050.2860.51344951006279
Rob Paterson740.2500.2500.6258201000224
Jamie Murff13140.1280.1900.34439531005157
Cyclones Team Totals:280.3380.4180.9249893341365861718774235187
Player: Games: Win: Loss: Save: IP: Runs: ER: H: BB: HB: Ks: WHIP: ERA: K/BB:
Matt Palmer1321325.3211821230331.74 6.4 1.43
Louis Nemec1882183.33554589309821.54 4.86 2.73
Angel Ramos200024412122 18 1
Ryan Lollar1566089.576542961811981.4 4.22 5.44
Alan Rust100013340024 27 2
AJ Stoffels100021121041.5 4.5 4
Russ Barner511031.6231929111161.3 5.41 1.45
7 Pitchers:17104234.817213224285222371.49 5.06 2.79